Berkshire League - Fixtures and Results

Date/Time 1st League XI 2nd League XI 3rd League XI
10/05/2008 @13:30Hillingdon Manor 2 (H)Thatcham Town 3 (A)Cove Academy (A)
17/05/2008 @13:30Stoke Green (A)Hurst 2 (H)Royal Ascot 3 (H)
24/05/2008 @13:30Aldershot 2 (H)Windsor 4 (A)Yateley 3 (A)
31/05/2008 @13:30Wokingham 3 (A)Slough 4 (H)Wokingham O & A (H)
07/06/2008 @13:30Falkland 3 (H)Odiham & Greywell (A)Aldershot 3 (A)
14/06/2008 @13:30Henley 3 (A)Eversley 3 (H)B?stoke and N Hants (H)
21/06/2008 @13:30Newbury 2 (H)Kidmore End 3 (A)Bracknell 2 (A)
28/06/2008 @13:30Bracknell (A)Finchamstead 4 (H)Bagshot 3 (H)
05/07/2008 @13:30Cove 3 (H)Henley 4 (A)Thatcham Town 4 (A)
12/07/2008 @13:30Hillingdon Manor 2 (A)Thatcham Town 3 (H)Cove Academy (H)
19/07/2008 @13:30Stoke Green 2 (H)Hurst 2 (A)Royal Ascot 3 (A)
26/07/2008 @13:30Aldershot 2 (A)Windsor 4 (H)Yateley 3 (H)
02/08/2008 @13:30Wokingham 3 (H)Slough 4 (A)Wokingham O & A (A)
09/08/2008 @13:30Falkland 3 (A)Odiham & Greywell (H)Aldershot 3 (H)
16/08/2008 @12:30Henley 3 (H)Eversley 3 (A)B?stoke and N Hants (A)
23/08/2008 @12:30Newbury 2 (A)Kidmore End 3 (H)Bracknell 2 (H)
30/08/2008 @12:30Bracknell (H)Finchamstead 4 (A)Bagshot 3 (A)
06/09/2008 @12:30Cove 3 (A)Henley 4 (H)Thatcham Town 4 (H)

Where 'No league Game' is indicated please refer to the friendly fixture list.

Date/TimeFriendly XI
Date/TimeUnder 9s XI
Date/TimeUnder 11s XI
28/04/2008 @18:00Purley (A)
09/05/2008 @18:00Thatcham (H)
22/05/2008 @18:00Sulhamstead (H)
27/05/2008 @18:00Compton (A)
13/06/2008 @18:00Hungerford (A)
19/06/2008 @18:00Mortimer West End (H)
26/06/2008 @18:00Falkland (H)
22/07/2008 @10:00Sulhamstead (A)
Date/TimeUnder 13s XI
27/04/2008 @10:00Sulhamstead (cup) (H)
16/05/2008 @18:00Compton (A)
20/05/2008 @18:00Newbury (H)
22/05/2008 @10:00Purley (A)
06/06/2008 @18:00Thatcham (A)
17/06/2008 @18:00Hungerford (H)
25/06/2008 @18:00Mortimer West End (A)
27/06/2008 @18:00Falkland (H)
04/07/2008 @18:00Purley (H)
14/07/2008 @18:00Slough (A)
07/08/2008 @18:00Thatcham (A)
15/08/2008 @12:006-a-side Tournament (H)
Date/TimeUnder 15s XI
05/05/2008 @18:00Wokingham (H)
13/05/2008 @18:00Sulhamstead (H)
23/05/2008 @18:00Thatcham (A)
30/05/2008 @18:00Purley (H)
05/06/2008 @18:00Sulhamstead (A)
12/06/2008 @18:00Reading (H)
19/06/2008 @18:00Shinfield (A)
25/06/2008 @18:00Kidmore End (A)
18/07/2008 @18:00Purley (A)
31/07/2008 @18:00Purley (A)
Date/TimeUnder 17s XI
19/05/2008 @18:00Thatcham (A)
11/06/2008 @18:00Reading (A)
20/06/2008 @18:00East Woodhay (H)
24/06/2008 @18:00Sulhamstead (H)
30/06/2008 @18:00Purley (A)
16/07/2008 @18:00Sulhamstead (A)