Thames Valley League - Fixtures and Results

Date/Time 1st League XI 2nd League XI 3rd League XI
08/05/2010 @13:30Bagshot (H)Hurst 2 (A)Fleet 3 (A)
15/05/2010 @13:30Chiswick & Latymer (A)Windsor 3 (H)Cove 5 (H)
22/05/2010 @13:30Aldershot (H)Marlow 2 (A)Wokingham O&A (Cancelled)
29/05/2010 @13:30Gerrards Cross 2 (A)NPL Teddington 2 (H)Bracknell 2 (Rained off)
05/06/2010 @13:30Burnham 2 (H)Thatcham Town 3 (A)Newbury 3 (H)
12/06/2010 @13:30Newbury (A)Yateley 2 (H) (No League Game)
19/06/2010 @13:30Yateley (H)Chenies & Latimer 2 (A)Eversley 4 (H)
26/06/2010 @13:30Cove 2 (A)Farnham Common 2 (H)Royal Ascot 4 (A)
03/07/2010 @13:30Hillingdon Manor (H)Beaconsfield 3 (A)B'stoke & N.Hants 5 (H)
10/07/2010 @13:30Bagshot (A)Hurst 2 (H)Fleet 3 (H)
17/07/2010 @13:30Chiswick & Latymer (H)Windsor 3 (A)Cove 5 (A)
24/07/2010 @13:30Aldershot (A)Marlow 2 (H)Wokingham O&A (A)
31/07/2010 @13:30Gerrards Cross 2 (H)NPL Teddington 2 (A)Bracknell 2 (H)
07/08/2010 @13:30Burnham 2 (A)Thatcham Town 3 (H)Newbury 3 (A)
14/08/2010 @12:30Newbury (H)Yateley 2 (A) (No League Game)
21/08/2010 @12:30Yateley (A)Chenies & Latimer 2 (H)Eversley 4 (A)
28/08/2010 @12:30Cove 2 (H)Farnham Common 2 (A)Royal Ascot 4 (Cancelled)
04/09/2010 @12:30Hillingdon Manor (A)Beaconsfield 3 (H)B'stoke & N.Hants 5 (A)

Where 'No league Game' is indicated please refer to the friendly fixture list.

Date/TimeFriendly XI
19/09/2010 @13:00Seven Sports (A)
Date/TimeUnder 9s XI
Date/TimeUnder 11s XI
11/05/2010 @18:00Kidmore End Kestrels (A)
16/05/2010 @10:00Mortimer West End (H)
23/05/2010 @10:00Purley (A)
07/06/2010 @18:00Sulhamstead & Ufton (H)
13/06/2010 @10:00Thatcham Town (A)
20/06/2010 @10:00Whitchurch (H)
27/06/2010 @10:00West Ilsley A (H)
02/07/2010 @18:00Falkland A (A)
11/07/2010 @10:00Hungerford (H)
Date/TimeUnder 13s XI
25/04/2010 @10:00Bradfield (Cup) (A)
05/05/2010 @18:00Bradfield (A)
10/05/2010 @18:00Henley (A)
25/05/2010 @18:00Falkland A (H)
04/06/2010 @18:00Mortimer West End (A)
17/06/2010 @18:00Finchampstead Eagles (A)
24/06/2010 @18:00Slough (H)
25/06/2010 @18:00Kidmore End Kestrels (A)
12/07/2010 @18:00Shinfield (A)
13/07/2010 @18:00Bradfield (H)
20/07/2010 @18:00Purley (H)
01/08/2010 @10:00Bradfield (A)
Date/TimeUnder 15s XI
10/05/2010 @18:00Sulhamstead & Ufton (A)
16/05/2010 @10:00 West Ilsley (H)
17/05/2010 @18:00Henley (A)
27/05/2010 @18:00Finchampstead Eagles (H)
01/06/2010 @18:00Sulhamstead & Ufton (H)
10/06/2010 @18:00Falkland B (Cancelled)
15/06/2010 @18:00Kidmore End Kestrels (H)
25/06/2010 @18:00Shinfield (Cancelled)
28/06/2010 @18:00Purley (H)
12/07/2010 @18:00Thatcham Town (H)
Date/TimeUnder 17s XI
03/05/2010 @14:00Sulhampstead (H)
12/05/2010 @18:00Falkland (A)
20/05/2010 @18:00Hungerford (Cancelled)
14/06/2010 @18:00Sulhamstead (A)
22/06/2010 @18:00East Woodhay (H)
06/07/2010 @18:00Purley (H)
13/07/2010 @18:00Thatcham Town (A)
20/07/2010 @18:00Newbury (A)
22/07/2010 @18:00West Ilsley (A)
30/07/2010 @18:00Purley (A)
06/08/2010 @18:00Purley (H)
13/08/2010 @18:00Purley (A)
20/08/2010 @18:00Purley (H)