Thames Valley League - Fixtures and Results

Date/Time 1st League XI 2nd League XI 3rd League XI
07/05/2011 @1pmReading 3 (H)Reading 4 (A)Royal Ascot 4 (H)
14/05/2011 @1pmHurst (A)Hurst 2 (H)Kidmore End 3 (A)
21/05/2011 @1pmEversley 2 (H)Yateley 2 (A)Wokingham O&A (H)
28/05/2011 @1pmOdiham & Greywell (H)British Airways 3 (A)Yateley 4 (Cancelled)
04/06/2011 @1pmFinchampstead 3 (A)Teddington Town 2 (H)Newbury 3 (H)
11/06/2011 @1pmCove 3 (H)NPL Teddington 2 (A)Bracknell 2 (A)
18/06/2011 @1pmAldershot (A)Beaconsfield 3 (H)Cove 5 (H)
25/06/2011 @1pmBracknell (H)Barnes Wild Geese (A) (No League Game)
02/07/2011 @1pmPurley (A)Thatcham Town 3 (H)Fleet 3 (A)
09/07/2011 @1pmReading 3 (A)Reading 4 (H)Royal Ascot 4 (A)
16/07/2011 @1pmHurst (Rained Off)Hurst 2 (Rained Off)Kidmore End 3 (Rained Off)
23/07/2011 @1pmEversley 2 (A)Yateley 2 (H)Wokingham O&A (A)
30/07/2011 @1pmOdiham & Greywell (A)British Airways 3 (H)Yateley 4 (H)
06/08/2011 @1pmFinchampstead 3 (H)Teddington Town 2 (A)Newbury 3 (A)
13/08/2011 @12.30pmCove 3 (A)NPL Teddington 2 (H)Bracknell 2 (Cancelled)
20/08/2011 @12.30pmAldershot (H)Beaconsfield 3 (A)Cove 5 (A)
27/08/2011 @12.30pmBracknell (A)Barnes Wild Geese (H) (No League Game)
03/09/2011 @12.30pmPurley (H)Thatcham Town 3 (A)Fleet 3 (H)

Where 'No league Game' is indicated please refer to the friendly fixture list.

Date/TimeFriendly XI
24/04/2011 @1.30pmWembley (A)
Date/TimeUnder 9s XI
Date/TimeUnder 11s XI
08/05/2011 @10amWest Ilsley (H)
15/05/2011 @10amThatcham (A)
22/05/2011 @10amEast Woodhay (H)
06/06/2011 @6pmPurley (A)
17/06/2011 @6pmFalkland (A)
01/07/2011 @6pmNewbury (A)
04/07/2011 @6pmHungerford (H)
10/07/2011 @10amMortimer West End (H)
17/07/2011 @6pmSulhamstead (H)
Date/TimeUnder 13s XI
09/05/2011 @6pmEmmbrook (cup) (H)
13/05/2011 @6pmWest Ilsley (H)
18/05/2011 @6pmThatcham (A)
25/05/2011 @6pmFalkland (H)
26/05/2011 @6pmSandhurst (H)
15/06/2011 @6pmMortimer West End (A)
21/06/2011 @6pmHenley (H )
27/06/2011 @6pmKidmore End (A)
04/07/2011 @6pmFinchampstead (A)
13/07/2011 @6pmSulhamstead (H)
02/08/2011 @6pmSulhamstead (A)
Date/TimeUnder 15s XI
04/05/2011 @6pmWest Ilsley (H)
10/05/2011 @6pmShinfield (A)
15/05/2011 @10amNewbury (H)
18/05/2011 @6pmFinchampstead (cup) (A)
23/05/2011 @6pmSandhurst (A)
12/06/2011 @10amBradfield (A)
24/06/2011 @6pmWokingham 2 (A)
30/06/2011 @6pmEmmbrook (H)
07/07/2011 @6pmCrown Wood (A)
15/07/2011 @6pmHungerford (H)
Date/TimeUnder 17s XI
14/06/2011 @6pmWindsor (H)
19/06/2011 @10amSulhamstead (A)
28/06/2011 @6pmPurley (H)
06/07/2011 @6.15pmHurley (H)
12/07/2011 @6pmReading (A)
01/08/2011 @6pmEast Woodhay (H)
05/08/2011 @2pmPurley on Thames (H)
19/08/2011 @2pmInter Club (H)