Thames Valley League - Fixtures and Results

Date/Time 1st League XI 2nd League XI 3rd League XI
11/05/2013 @1pmWargrave (H)Maidenhead & Bray 3 (A)Windsor 4 (H)
18/05/2013 @1pmCove 2 (A)Bagshot 2 (H)Bagshot 3 (A)
25/05/2013 @1pmThatcham Town 2 (A)Farnham Royal 3 (H)Reading 4 (H)
01/06/2013 @1pmBracknell (H)Stoke Green 2 (A)Boyne Hill 3 (A)
08/06/2013 @1pmReading 3 (A)Kidmore End 2 (H)Eversley 3 (H)
15/06/2013 @1pmSonning 2 (H)Thatcham Town 3 (A)Finchampstead 4 (A)
22/06/2013 @1pmEversley 2 (A)NPL Teddington 2 (H)Newbury 2 (H)
29/06/2013 @1pmNorth Maidenhead 2 (H)Fleet 2 (A)Kew 4 (H)
06/07/2013 @1pmFalkland 3 (A)Teddington Town 2 (H)Aldershot 3 (A)
13/07/2013 @1pmWargrave (A)Maidenhead & Bray 3 (H)Windsor 4 (A)
20/07/2013 @1pmCove 2 (H)Bagshot 2 (A)Bagshot 3 (H)
27/07/2013 @1pmThatcham Town 2 (H)Farnham Royal 3 (A)Reading 4 (A)
03/08/2013 @1pmBracknell (A)Stoke Green 2 (H)Boyne Hill 3 (H)
10/08/2013 @1pmReading 3 (H)Kidmore End 2 (A)Eversley 3 (A)
17/08/2013 @12:30pmSonning 2 (A)Thatcham Town 3 (H)Finchampstead 4 (H)
24/08/2013 @12:30pmEversley 2 (H)NPL Teddington 2 (A)Newbury 2 (A)
31/08/2013 @12:30pmNorth Maidenhead 2 (A)Fleet 2 (H)Kew 4 (A)
07/09/2013 @12:30pmFalkland 3 (H)Teddington Town 2 (A)Aldershot 3 (H)

Where 'No league Game' is indicated please refer to the friendly fixture list.

Date/TimeFriendly XI
14/04/2013 @1pmHarpsden (A)
20/04/2013 @1:30pmMortimer West End (H)
20/04/2013 @1:30pmWycombe House (Cancelled)
21/04/2013 @1.30pmHolyport (A)
21/04/2013 @1pmWhite Waltham (H)
27/04/2013 @1:30pmPurley 1 (H)
27/04/2013 @1:30pmPurley 2 (A)
28/04/2013 @1.30pmEversley (A)
28/04/2013 @1.30pmWelford Park (A)
04/05/2013 @1:30pmYateley 2 (H)
04/05/2013 @1:30pmYateley 1 (A)
05/05/2013 @2pmPurley (H)
05/05/2013 @1.30pmWaltham St Law (A )
12/05/2013 @1.30pmValley End (H)
12/05/2013 @2pmMortimer West End (A)
19/05/2013 @2.30pmBank Of England (A)
19/05/2013 @2pmWoolhampton (H)
26/05/2013 @2pmReading Uni Staff (H)
26/05/2013 @2pmFriends 11 (Cancelled)
02/06/2013 @2pmWoodley (A)
02/06/2013 @2pmTwyford (H)
09/06/2013 @2pmFalkland 3 (H)
09/06/2013 @2pm Crowthorne (A)
16/06/2013 @2pmBinfield (H)
16/06/2013 @2pmOld Basing (Cancelled)
23/06/2013 @2pmHurst (A)
23/06/2013 @2pmEnglefield (A)
23/06/2013 @2pmBBC Caversham (H)
26/06/2013 @6pmFarley Hill (A)
30/06/2013 @2pmAldermaston (A)
30/06/2013 @2pmPrestcold (H)
07/07/2013 @10amClub day (H)
14/07/2013 @2pmBBC Caversham (A)
14/07/2013 @2pmSulhamstead & Ufton (H)
21/07/2013 @2pmSutton Courtenay (A)
21/07/2013 @2pmCrane (H)
28/07/2013 @2:30pmHolbeton (A)
29/07/2013 @2pmWhitchurch (A)
30/07/2013 @2:30pmCornwood (A)
31/07/2013 @2:30pmYelverton (A)
01/08/2013 @2pmFarley (A)
04/08/2013 @2pmUOHCC (A)
04/08/2013 @2pmHurley (H)
11/08/2013 @1.30pmBradfield (H)
11/08/2013 @2pmUnited Services (A)
18/08/2013 @2pmPurley (H)
18/08/2013 @2pmBBC Caversham (A)
25/08/2013 @1.30pmHartley Wintney (A)
25/08/2013 @1.30pmPangbourne (H)
26/08/2013 @1:30pmPurley (A)
01/09/2013 @1pmWarfield (A)
01/09/2013 @1pmOld Basing (H)
08/09/2013 @1pmReading Uni Staff (A)
08/09/2013 @1pmCookham Dean Acad (A)
14/09/2013 @1pmPrinces Risborough (A)
14/09/2013 @1pmEversley (H)
15/09/2013 @10.30amVP Day (H)
21/09/2013 @1pmDorchester on Thames (A)
21/09/2013 @12:30pmTBC ()
22/09/2013 @12pmFarley Hill (A)
22/09/2013 @1pmStratfield Turgis (A)
28/09/2013 @12:30pmValley End (A)
29/09/2013 @1pmCholsey (H)
29/09/2013 @1pmWooburn Narkovians (A)
Date/TimeUnder 9s XI
05/05/2013 @10amPurley (H)
26/05/2013 @10amThatcham (A)
02/06/2013 @10amEast Woodhay (H)
14/06/2013 @6pmPurley (A)
16/06/2013 @10amFalkland (A)
23/06/2013 @10amSulhamstead & Ufton (H)
30/06/2013 @10amPangbourne & Whitchurch (A)
07/07/2013 @10amHungerford (H)
14/07/2013 @10amMortimer WE (H)
21/07/2013 @10amWest Ilsley (H)
Date/TimeUnder 11s XI
02/05/2013 @6pmWarborough & Shillingford (A)
06/05/2013 @6pmBradfield (A)
20/05/2013 @6pmBradfield (H)
02/06/2013 @10amEast Woodhay (H)
09/06/2013 @10amKidmore End (H)
16/06/2013 @10amHungerford (A)
26/06/2013 @6pmMortimer WE (H)
02/07/2013 @6pmNewbury (A)
10/07/2013 @6pmPeppard (H)
19/07/2013 @6pmPurley (A)
21/07/2013 @10amThatcham (A)
Date/TimeUnder 13s XI
05/05/2013 @10amThatcham (A)
12/05/2013 @10amWest Ilsley (H)
19/05/2013 @10amPurley (H)
04/06/2013 @6pmPurley (H)
10/06/2013 @6pmBradfield (A)
16/06/2013 @10amNewbury (H)
23/06/2013 @10amHungerford (A)
02/07/2013 @6pmMortimer West End (H)
08/07/2013 @6pmEast Woodhay (A)
Date/TimeUnder 15s XI
17/05/2013 @6pmMortimer WE (H)
21/05/2013 @6pmBradfield (A)
04/06/2013 @6pmShinfield (A)
21/06/2013 @6pmMortimer WE (A)
26/06/2013 @6pmPang & Whitchurch (H)
30/06/2013 @10amHungerford (A)
Date/TimeUnder 17s XI
21/06/2013 @6pmWoodley (A)
12/07/2013 @6pmShinfield (H)
16/07/2013 @6pmNewbury (H)
29/07/2013 @6pmPurley (A)