Thames Valley League - Fixtures and Results

Date/Time 1st League XI 2nd League XI 3rd League XI
07/05/2016 @13:30Farnham Royal (A)Hurst 2nd XI (H)Maidenhead & Bray 3rd XI (A)
14/05/2016 @13:30North Maidenhead 2nd XI (H)Purley on Thames 2nd XI (A)Yateley 3rd XI (H)
21/05/2016 @13:30 (No League Game)Wargrave 2nd XI (H)Thatcham Town 3rd XI (A)
28/05/2016 @13:30Wokingham 2nd XI (A)Royal Ascot 3rd XI (H)Bracknell 2nd XI (H)
04/06/2016 @13:30Cookham Dean 2nd XI (H)Wokingham CC 2nd 3XI (A)Henley 4th XI (A)
11/06/2016 @13:30Fleet 1st XI (A)Aldershot 3rd XI (H)Kidmore End 2nd XI (H)
18/06/2016 @13:00Chiswick & Whitton 2nd XI (H)Cove 3rd XI (A)North Maidenhead 3rd XI (A)
25/06/2016 @13:00Stoke Green 2nd XI (A)Fleet 2nd XI (H)Finchampstead 4th XI (H)
02/07/2016 @13:00Henley 3rd XI (H)Boyne Hill 3rd XI (A)Eversley 3rd XI (A)
09/07/2016 @13:00Farnham Royal (H)Maidenhead & Bray 3rd XI (A) (No League Game)
16/07/2016 @13:00North Maidenhead 2nd XI (A)Purley on Thames 2nd XI (H)Yateley 3rd XI (A)
23/07/2016 @13:00Thatcham Town 2nd XI (A)Wargrave 2nd XI (H)Thatcham Town 3rd XI (H)
30/07/2016 @13:00Wokingham 2nd XI (H)Royal Ascot 3rd XI (A)Bracknell 2nd XI (A)
06/08/2016 @12:30Cookham Dean 2nd XI (A)Wokingham 3rd XI (H)Henley 4th XI (H)
13/08/2016 @12:30Fleet 1st XI (H)Aldershot 3rd XI (A)Kidmore End 2nd XI (A)
20/08/2016 @12:30Chiswick & Whitton 2nd Xi (A)Cove 3rd XI (H)North Maidenhead 3rd XI (H)
27/08/2016 @12:30Stoke Green 2nd XI (H)Fleet 2nd XI (A)Finchampstead 4th XI (A)
03/09/2016 @12:30Henley 3rd XI (A)Boyne Hill 3rd XI (H)Eversley 3rd XI (H)

Where 'No league Game' is indicated please refer to the friendly fixture list.

Date/TimeFriendly XI
27/02/2016 @12:30Sporting Alfas (A)
28/02/2016 @12:30Sporting Alfas (A)
17/04/2016 @14:00Holyport (H)
23/04/2016 @14:00Purley 2nd XI (A)
23/04/2016 @14:00Purley 1st XI (H)
24/04/2016 @14:00Waltham St Lawrence (A)
24/04/2016 @14:00Welford Park (H)
30/04/2016 @14:00Hillingdon Manor 1XI (A)
01/05/2016 @14:00Purley (H)
01/05/2016 @14:00Stoke Green (A)
08/05/2016 @14:00Mortimer West End (A)
22/05/2016 @14:00Mahrajhas (A)
22/05/2016 @14:00Reading University Staff (H)
29/05/2016 @14:00Twyford (A)
30/05/2016 @14:00Eversley (H)
05/06/2016 @14:00Woodley (A)
05/06/2016 @14:00Falkand (H)
12/06/2016 @14:00Old Basing (H)
12/06/2016 @14:00Stoke Green (A)
19/06/2016 @13:30Hurst (A)
19/06/2016 @13:30Englefield (H)
26/06/2016 @13:30Prestcold (A)
10/07/2016 @13:30Sulhamstead & Ufton (A)
10/07/2016 @13:30BBC Caversham (H)
17/07/2016 @13:30Warfield (H)
17/07/2016 @13:30Binfield (A)
24/07/2016 @13:00Holbeton (A)
25/07/2016 @13:00Whitchurch (A)
26/07/2016 @13:00Cornwood (A)
27/07/2016 @13:00Yelverton (A)
28/07/2016 @13:00Farley (A)
31/07/2016 @12:30Woking & Horsell (H)
31/07/2016 @12:30Lewis Nomads (A)
07/08/2016 @12:30Pyestock (H)
07/08/2016 @12:30Bradfield (A)
14/08/2016 @12:30BBC Caversham (A)
14/08/2016 @12:30Crane (H)
21/08/2016 @12:30Hartley Wintney (A)
28/08/2016 @12:30Ashford Hill (A)
29/08/2016 @12:30Purley on Thames (A)
04/09/2016 @12:30Taplow (A)
10/09/2016 @12:30West Reading (H)
11/09/2016 @12:30VP Day (H)
17/09/2016 @12:30Waxlow (H)
18/09/2016 @12:30Farley Hill (A)
24/09/2016 @12:30West Reading (H)
25/09/2016 @12:30Cholsey (A)
Date/TimeUnder 9s
Date/TimeUnder 11s
Date/TimeUnder 13s
Date/TimeUnder 15s
Date/TimeUnder 17s
Date/TimeMidweek XI